Is Snaktastic Original Flavour Potato Snack Oat Free?

Description
Original-flavored crisps offer a mildly seasoned, savory taste with a consistently crisp, airy texture; consumers report they’re convenient for casual snacking, sandwich accompaniment, and party bowls. Review themes include favorable crunch, satisfying flavor, useful resealable packaging, and occasional remarks about uneven seasoning or fragile pieces during transit or storage handling.

Description
Original-flavored crisps offer a mildly seasoned, savory taste with a consistently crisp, airy texture; consumers report they’re convenient for casual snacking, sandwich accompaniment, and party bowls. Review themes include favorable crunch, satisfying flavor, useful resealable packaging, and occasional remarks about uneven seasoning or fragile pieces during transit or storage handling.
Ingredients
40% Potato Powder, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides Of: Fatty Acids, Colours, Paprika Extract, Curcumin. May Contain Milk.
Check Snaktastic Original Flavour Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snaktastic Original Flavour Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


