Is Snap’d Grab Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cheese
  • cheese powder
  • whey permeate powder
  • cheese seasoning

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sunflower oil (antioxidant {tocopherol-rich extract}), starch, dehydrated potatoes, cheese seasoning (whey permeate powder {milk}, maltodextrin, salt, cheese powder {milk} (0.5%), buttermilk powder {milk}, onion powder, flavourings, acidity regulators {citric acid, lactic acid}), sugar, yeast extract, garlic powder, rapeseed oil, colour {paprika extract}), cheese {milk} (4.2%), oat fibre, sugar, salt, raising agents {ammonium carbonates}, acids {citric acid, lactic acid}, emulsifiers {lecithins}, colours {curcumin, annatto norbixin, paprika extract}.

Check Snap’d Grab Bag against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go