Is SNAP'd Margherita Pizza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin), folic acid), rice flour, soybean oil (with TBHQ for freshness), dried potatoes, modified corn starch, white cheddar cheese (pasteurized whole milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), Contains 2% or less of salt, oat fiber, sugar, tomato powder, maltodextrin, mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, cream, citric acid, soy lecithin, nonfat milk, paprika extract color, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, olive oil, natural flavor, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color
Check SNAP'd Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAP'd Margherita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


