This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SNAP'd Margherita Pizza Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin), folic acid), rice flour, soybean oil (with TBHQ for freshness), dried potatoes, modified corn starch, white cheddar cheese (pasteurized whole milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), Contains 2% or less of salt, oat fiber, sugar, tomato powder, maltodextrin, mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, cream, citric acid, soy lecithin, nonfat milk, paprika extract color, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, olive oil, natural flavor, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color

Check SNAP'd Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? SNAP'd Margherita Pizza | Spoonful