Is Snapdragon Chicken Pad Thai Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory-sweet Thai-style dish with a balanced, tangy-salty profile and layered textures: chewy strands, tender bites, and occasional crispness. Commonly used as a quick weeknight dinner, ready meal, or takeout substitute; reviewers frequently note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and satisfactory portioning for one to two servings and ease of reheating praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Entree: Boneless White Chicken (boneless White Chicken, Water, Sugar, Salt), Pad Thai Sauce (sugar, Water, Onion, Canola Iol, Tahini Paste, [sesame Seeds], Fish Sauce [anchovy Extract, Salt], Garlic, Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Rice Wine Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tamarind Puree [tamarind Pulp, Water], Rice Starch, Salt, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika, Spices), Red Bell Pepper, Bean Sprout, Green Onion, Carrot, Cilantro. Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gum. Contains Fish (anchovy), Sesame

Check Snapdragon Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go