Is Snapdragon Chicken Pho Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial chicken flavor
  • disodium inosinate

artificial chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum. Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract And Spice Blend (shallot, Spices), Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Silicon Dioxide, Caramel Color, And Citric Acid. Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Spice Blend (basil, Coriander, Garlic), Artificial Chicken Flavor (sunflower Oil, Triglyceride, Flavorings), Spices And Turmeric, And Oleoresin Paprika. Vegetable Pack: Carrot, Green Onion, And Shallot, Dried. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Shellfish, Tree Nut, Milk, Wheat And Fish.

Check Snapdragon Chicken Pho against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go