Is Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- artificial cheese flavor
artificial cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL, GUAR GUM, AND RIBOFLAVIN. SAUCE PACK: SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE AND ONION POWDER (CHILI, ONION*, BLACK PEPPER AND GINGER*), GARLIC, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, SODIUM LACTATE, D-XYLOSE, SESAME OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ACETATE, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROL AND POTATO STARCH. CHEESE PACK: NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT AND BETA CAROTENE), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVOR AND XANTHAN GUM. VEGETABLE PACK: CARROT*, CORN*, GREEN ONION* AND SESAME SEED.
Check Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Dried


