Is Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL, GUAR GUM, AND RIBOFLAVIN. SAUCE PACK: SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE AND ONION POWDER (CHILI, ONION*, BLACK PEPPER AND GINGER*), GARLIC, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, SODIUM LACTATE, D-XYLOSE, SESAME OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ACETATE, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROL AND POTATO STARCH. CHEESE PACK: NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT AND BETA CAROTENE), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVOR AND XANTHAN GUM. VEGETABLE PACK: CARROT*, CORN*, GREEN ONION* AND SESAME SEED.
Check Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Dried


