Is Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial chicken flavor
- artificial cheese flavor
- non-dairy creamer
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- xanthan gum
- sodium acetate
- disodium inosinate
- +2 more
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL, GUAR GUM, AND RIBOFLAVIN. SAUCE PACK: SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE AND ONION POWDER (CHILI, ONION*, BLACK PEPPER AND GINGER*), GARLIC, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, SODIUM LACTATE, D-XYLOSE, SESAME OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ACETATE, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROL AND POTATO STARCH. CHEESE PACK: NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT AND BETA CAROTENE), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVOR AND XANTHAN GUM. VEGETABLE PACK: CARROT*, CORN*, GREEN ONION* AND SESAME SEED.
Check Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Dried


