Is Snapdragon Saucy Noodles Korean BBQ Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- soy sauce
- natural flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Shortening Oil, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherol, Guar Gum, And Riboflavin. Korean Bbq Flavor Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, And Salt), Fructose Syrup, Onion, Sugar, Water, Garlic, Pineapple Concentrate, Canola Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, White Sesame Seeds, Msg, Modified Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cellulose Gum, Caramel, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, And Caramel Color. Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check Snapdragon Saucy Noodles Korean BBQ Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Saucy Noodles Korean BBQ Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Authentic Pho Broth With Rice Noodles
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


