Is Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum. Pho Soup Paste: Onion, Salt, Soybean Oil, Shallot, Sugar, Water, Garlic, Flavor Enhancers (msg, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spices, Artificial Flavorings, Ginger, Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Paprika Oleoresin, Basil Flavor (vegetable Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavorings), And Long Coriander Flavor (palm Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavorings). Sriracha Sauce: Water, Chili, Sugar, Chili Powder, Garlic, Salt, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Acetic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, And Xanthan Gum. Aromatic Pouch: Spices. Vegetables: Carrot*, Cabbage*, Green Onion*, Shallot*, And Coriander*. *dried
Check Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Soup · Dried


