Is Snappers, Crunchy And Salty And Sweet Peanut Pretzel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate sugar
- heavy cream
- butter
- evaporated milk
milk chocolate sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Invert Sugar, Salt, Pure Vanilla, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Pretzel (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Malt, Salt, Soda), Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Milk Chocolate Sugar, C
Check Snappers, Crunchy And Salty And Sweet Peanut Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snappers, Crunchy And Salty And Sweet Peanut Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


