Is Snappers, Crunchy And Salty And Sweet Peanut Pretzel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- evaporated milk
- milk chocolate sugar
- butter
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Invert Sugar, Salt, Pure Vanilla, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Pretzel (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Malt, Salt, Soda), Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Milk Chocolate Sugar, C
Check Snappers, Crunchy And Salty And Sweet Peanut Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snappers, Crunchy And Salty And Sweet Peanut Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


