Is SNAPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- evaporated milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, PURE VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MALT, SALT, SODA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), AND SEA SALT.
Check SNAPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNAPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


