Is SNAPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, PURE VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MALT, SALT, SODA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), AND SEA SALT.
Check SNAPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNAPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


