Is Snapple Green Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Green Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Made From: Filtered Water, Sugar, Acerola Fruit Extract, Green Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check Snapple Green Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Green Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Snapple Green Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


