Is Snapple Mango Madness Real Fruit Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Filtered), Sugar, Concentrated Kiwi Juice, Citric Acid, Mango Puree, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (For Colour)
Check Snapple Mango Madness Real Fruit Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Mango Madness Real Fruit Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Where to buy
Snapple Mango Madness Real Fruit Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


