Is Snapple Takes 2 to Mango Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors, Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Snapple Takes 2 to Mango Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Takes 2 to Mango Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Mango Ginger 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
Where to buy
Snapple Takes 2 to Mango Tea - 6pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


