Is Sneak Energy Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-tyrosine, Maltodextrin, Acid (malic Acid), L-taurine, Natural Flavouring, Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean), Panax Ginseng 4:1 Extract, Choline Bitartrate, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Trisodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Nicotinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Riboflavin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Colouring Foods (turmeric, Spirulina), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide).

Check Sneak Energy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go