Is SNEAKY SPICY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SNEAKY SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural hickory flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE MADE FROM RED RIPE CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED MALT VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPERS, SWEET BELL PEPPERS, FRESH GROUND BLACK PEPPER, PURE HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, SALT, FILTERED WATER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL HICKORY FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM
Check SNEAKY SPICY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SNEAKY SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNEAKY SPICY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SNEAKY SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNEAKY SPICY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SNEAKY SPICY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


