Is SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- whole milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Non-fat Milk, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


