Is SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SAFFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).
Check SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


