Is Snickerdoodle Jumbo Cookies 8 Count - EA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • distilled monoglycerides
  • mono- & diglycerides
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Palm Oil,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Cinnamon,Distilled Monoglycerides,Eggs,Fructose,Invert Sugar,Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean,Palm,Cottonseed Oil]),Margarine (soy Oil,Palm Oil,Water,Salt,Mono- & Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene),Natural Flavor,Salt,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Water,Whey Protein Concentrate,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Snickerdoodle Jumbo Cookies 8 Count - EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickerdoodle Jumbo Cookies 8 Count - EA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go