Is SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Dairy Free?

Description
Bite-sized spiced cookies deliver warm sweetness, a tender center, and slightly crisp edges; their compact shape fits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, and dessert platters. Reviewers frequently praise nostalgic flavor and soft texture, noting consistent convenience, while some mention occasional staleness or uneven chew reported online in a few reviews overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- cream
- milk
- coconut oil butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized spiced cookies deliver warm sweetness, a tender center, and slightly crisp edges; their compact shape fits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, and dessert platters. Reviewers frequently praise nostalgic flavor and soft texture, noting consistent convenience, while some mention occasional staleness or uneven chew reported online in a few reviews overall.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Coconut Oil Butter (Cream [Milk]), Dried Whole Eggs, Vanilla Extract Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt.
Check SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


