Is SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • dairy
  • dried whole eggs
  • milk
  • cream
  • xanthan gum
  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • coconut oil butter

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite-sized spiced cookies deliver warm sweetness, a tender center, and slightly crisp edges; their compact shape fits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, and dessert platters. Reviewers frequently praise nostalgic flavor and soft texture, noting consistent convenience, while some mention occasional staleness or uneven chew reported online in a few reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol, Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Coconut Oil Butter (Cream [Milk]), Dried Whole Eggs, Vanilla Extract Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt.

Check SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetThrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go