Is Snickerdoodle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- 2% of partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, CINNAMON, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN BLEND. VITAMIN BLEND: NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3). PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6). D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5). CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


