Is SNICKERS® 4 x 35.5g (142g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk protein
- milk fat
- egg white powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- protein from whey
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Palm Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Coconut Oil, Egg White Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check SNICKERS® 4 x 35.5g (142g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS® 4 x 35.5g (142g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SNICKERS® 4 x 35.5g (142g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


