Is Snickers Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Dried Egg-white, Cocoa Mass, Artificial Flavour, Allergy Information: May Contain Almonds
Check Snickers Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Snickers Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


