Is Snickers Creamy Almond Butter Square Candy Bars Single Size 1.4 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Invert Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Chocolate, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Vegetable Glycerine, Milkfat, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor
Check Snickers Creamy Almond Butter Square Candy Bars Single Size 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Creamy Almond Butter Square Candy Bars Single Size 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Kind Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Where to buy
Snickers Creamy Almond Butter Square Candy Bars Single Size 1.4 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


