Is Snickers Crisp 4 Pack (4X40g) 160G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Rice Flour, Palm Fat, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Humectant (Glycerol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Snickers Crisp 4 Pack (4X40g) 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Crisp 4 Pack (4X40g) 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Snickers Crisp 4 Pack (4X40g) 160G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


