Is Snickers Gold Ice Bar 5 Pack | 220mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed MILK, PEANUTS, Vegetable Fat, Cream (MILK), MILK Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Colour (160a), Thickeners (407, 410, 412), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Lecithin), Flavours.

Check Snickers Gold Ice Bar 5 Pack | 220mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go