Is Snickers Ice Cream 500Ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cream (From Milk), Peanuts, Milk Fat, Peanut Paste, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Stabilisers (E331, E339, E407, E410, E412), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Modified Starch, Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (E330, E500)
Check Snickers Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Ice Cream 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


