Is SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-centered bars feature a creamy interior paired with a chocolatey outer shell, offering a contrast between smooth and crisp textures. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced sweetness, satisfying indulgence, and convenient individual wrapping. Frequently used as a quick snack, after-dinner treat, or party dessert; some note variable melting and reported portion expectations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey, Cococa Powder, Mono and Diglyceriedes, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan.Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.Caramel: Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor.Peanuts: Peanuts, Palm, Oil

Check SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great Taste

Great snack they taste SO good! I love it 😍 it’s a snicker bar with vinnala ice cream inside!!!!!!

tastysweetgood value
oliv
olivDec 14, 2022

Where to buy

SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go