Is Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Peanuts, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 477, 471), Colour (150A), Stabilisers, Salt, Natural Flavours, Thickener
Check Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


