Is Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- 471
- 477
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Peanuts, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 477, 471), Colour (150A), Stabilisers, Salt, Natural Flavours, Thickener
Check Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


