Is Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- natural flavours
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Peanuts, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 477, 471), Colour (150A), Stabilisers, Salt, Natural Flavours, Thickener
Check Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
Snickers Max Caramel Bar Chocolate Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


