Is Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar Soy Free?

Description
Peanut butter-forward chocolate squares deliver a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy contrast; reviewers note pronounced peanut flavor, balanced sweetness, and portable portioning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick indulgence, customers often praise convenience while occasionally commenting on crumbliness and strong sweetness. Packaging durability sometimes varies.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter-forward chocolate squares deliver a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy contrast; reviewers note pronounced peanut flavor, balanced sweetness, and portable portioning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick indulgence, customers often praise convenience while occasionally commenting on crumbliness and strong sweetness. Packaging durability sometimes varies.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


