Is Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Peanut butter-forward chocolate squares deliver a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy contrast; reviewers note pronounced peanut flavor, balanced sweetness, and portable portioning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick indulgence, customers often praise convenience while occasionally commenting on crumbliness and strong sweetness. Packaging durability sometimes varies.
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter-forward chocolate squares deliver a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy contrast; reviewers note pronounced peanut flavor, balanced sweetness, and portable portioning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick indulgence, customers often praise convenience while occasionally commenting on crumbliness and strong sweetness. Packaging durability sometimes varies.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


