Is Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar Vegan?

Description
Peanut butter-forward chocolate squares deliver a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy contrast; reviewers note pronounced peanut flavor, balanced sweetness, and portable portioning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick indulgence, customers often praise convenience while occasionally commenting on crumbliness and strong sweetness. Packaging durability sometimes varies.
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- egg whites
- lactose
- skim milk
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- dextrose
- chocolate
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter-forward chocolate squares deliver a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy contrast; reviewers note pronounced peanut flavor, balanced sweetness, and portable portioning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick indulgence, customers often praise convenience while occasionally commenting on crumbliness and strong sweetness. Packaging durability sometimes varies.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


