Is Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar Vegetarian?

Description
Peanut butter-forward chocolate squares deliver a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy contrast; reviewers note pronounced peanut flavor, balanced sweetness, and portable portioning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick indulgence, customers often praise convenience while occasionally commenting on crumbliness and strong sweetness. Packaging durability sometimes varies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter-forward chocolate squares deliver a dense, creamy texture with occasional crunchy contrast; reviewers note pronounced peanut flavor, balanced sweetness, and portable portioning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick indulgence, customers often praise convenience while occasionally commenting on crumbliness and strong sweetness. Packaging durability sometimes varies.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Peanut Butter Squared 4 To Go Candy Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


