Is SNICKERS Peanut Butter Squared Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.78 Oz. Pack, 18 Ct.Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, SKIM MILK, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SNICKERS Peanut Butter Squared Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.78 Oz. Pack, 18 Ct.Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Peanut Butter Squared Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.78 Oz. Pack, 18 Ct.Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
SNICKERS Peanut Butter Squared Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.78 Oz. Pack, 18 Ct.Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


