Is SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- skim milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
skim milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snickers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Twix Cookie Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor. 3 Musketeers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Less than 1.5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Milky Way Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Art1fick Flavor), Corn Syrup Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Mina], Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.
Check SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz
Airheads Chewy Candy Bars, Assorted Flavors, Nut Free, Regular Size, 33 oz, 60 Count Box
Where to buy
SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


