Is SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • skim milk chocolate
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snickers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Twix Cookie Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor. 3 Musketeers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Less than 1.5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Milky Way Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Art1fick Flavor), Corn Syrup Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Mina], Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.

Check SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct | Spoonful