Is SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- skim milk chocolate
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
- +2 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snickers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Twix Cookie Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor. 3 Musketeers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Less than 1.5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Milky Way Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Art1fick Flavor), Corn Syrup Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Mina], Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.
Check SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz
Airheads Chewy Candy Bars, Assorted Flavors, Nut Free, Regular Size, 33 oz, 60 Count Box
Where to buy
SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


