Is SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snickers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Twix Cookie Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor. 3 Musketeers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Less than 1.5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Milky Way Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Art1fick Flavor), Corn Syrup Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Mina], Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.
Check SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz
Airheads Chewy Candy Bars, Assorted Flavors, Nut Free, Regular Size, 33 oz, 60 Count Box
Where to buy
SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


