Is SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • skim milk chocolate
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snickers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Twix Cookie Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor. 3 Musketeers Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Less than 1.5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Milky Way Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Art1fick Flavor), Corn Syrup Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Mina], Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.

Check SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Full Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety, 33.31 Oz, 18 Ct | Spoonful