Is Mars Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Variety Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • m's brand fun size peanut butter chocolate candies : milk chocolate
  • snickers brand peanut butter squared minis : milk chocolate
  • snickers brand fun size bars : milk chocolate
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • m&m's brand fun size peanut chocolate candies : milk chocolate

m's brand fun size peanut butter chocolate candies : milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies : Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Skim Milk , Lactose , Milkfat , Peanuts , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavors ) , Sugar , Peanuts , Cornstarch , Less than 1% - Corn Syrup , Dextrin , Coloring ( Includes Blue 1 Lake , Yellow 6 , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 , Yellow 6 Lake , Red 40 Lake , Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 2 Lake , Blue 2 ) , Gum Acacia , Snickers Brand Fun Size Bars : Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Skim Milk , Lactose , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Peanuts , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Palm Oil , Skim Milk , Lactose , Salt , Egg Whites , Artificial Flavor , M and M's Brand Fun Size Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies : Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Lactose , Peanuts , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavors ) , Peanut Butter ( Partially Defatted Peanuts ) , Sugar , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Partially Defatted Peanut Flour , Cornstarch , Dextrose , Less than 1% - Corn Syrup , Natural Flavors , Salt , Dextrin , Coloring ( Includes Blue 1 Lake , Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 , Red 40 Lake , Yellow 6 Lake , Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 2 , Blue 2 Lake ) , Propyl Gallate to Maintain Freshness , Gum Acacia , Snickers Brand Peanut Butter Squared Minis : Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Skim Milk , Lactose , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Peanut Butter ( Peanuts , Palm Oil ) , Peanuts , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Invert Sugar , Lactose , Corn Syrup Solids , Vegetable Oil ( Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil and/or Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil ) , Less than 2% - Dextrose , Glycerin , Skim Milk , Salt , Calcium Carbonate , Palm Oil , Egg Whites , Artificial Flavor , TBHQ to Maintain Freshness .

Check Mars Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mars Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go