Is Snikiddy Cheddar Cheese Baked Fries 4.5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured whole milk
- dry buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Dry Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Contains Milk.
Check Snikiddy Cheddar Cheese Baked Fries 4.5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snikiddy Cheddar Cheese Baked Fries 4.5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
Snikiddy Cheddar Cheese Baked Fries 4.5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


