Is Sno-Caps Semi-Sweet Chocolate Nonpareils Case Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Contains: Milk And Soy , May Contain Peanuts
Check Sno-Caps Semi-Sweet Chocolate Nonpareils Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sno-Caps Semi-Sweet Chocolate Nonpareils Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Sno-Caps Semi-Sweet Chocolate Nonpareils Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


