Is Snow Days Pizza Bites Morazella Cheese & Tomato Sauce In A Golden Crust Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • butter
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Sauce* (sweet Potato *, Tomato Paste *, Olive Oil *, Carrot *, Tomato Powder *, Spinach *, Apple *, Apple Cider Vinegar *, Garlic *, Onion Powder *, Sea Salt, Basil *, Red Bell Pepper Powder *, Garlic Powder *, Oregano*), Olive Oil *, Mozzarella Cheese* (pasteurized Milk *, Cultures, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Cassava Flour *, Cassava Starch *, Eggs *, Butter *, Tomato Powder *, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder *, Oregano *, Nutritional Yeast. Contains: Milk And Eggs.

Check Snow Days Pizza Bites Morazella Cheese & Tomato Sauce In A Golden Crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch